Programme

Schedule & Tickets

We could not find any suitable events. Please try again using different filters.

March 2020

Wed 4

20:00 /HAU2

The Pentacle

A Concert Installation

With Jan Jelinek / Jasmine Guffond
 

Doors: 19:00

Music
Tickets

Fri 6

19:00 /HAU1
Premiere

Eva Löbau und Die Bairishe Geisha feat. Christiane Rösinger & Masako Ohta

Griehn FM – Brecht und die Bäume

MusicTheatre
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

The Pentacle

A Concert Installation

With Driftmachine / Golden Diskó Ship

Doors: 19:00

Music
Tickets

Sat 7

19:00 /HAU1

Eva Löbau und Die Bairishe Geisha feat. Christiane Rösinger & Masako Ohta

Griehn FM – Brecht und die Bäume

MusicTheatre
Tickets
19:00 /HAU3
German premiere

Benny Claessens

Measure for Pleasure – Another Period Piece

Performance
Tickets

Sun 8

17:00 /HAU1

Eva Löbau und Die Bairishe Geisha feat. Christiane Rösinger & Masako Ohta

Griehn FM – Brecht und die Bäume

MusicTheatre
Tickets
19:00 /HAU3

Benny Claessens

Measure for Pleasure – Another Period Piece

Performance
Tickets

Mon 9

19:00 /HAU1

Eva Löbau und Die Bairishe Geisha feat. Christiane Rösinger & Masako Ohta

Griehn FM – Brecht und die Bäume

MusicTheatre
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Plattenspieler with Thomas Meinecke and Hendrik Otremba

DialogueMusic
Tickets

Wed 11

19:00 /HAU1

“El estado opresor es un macho violador”

From Chile to India and Germany – Stories about Woman and Violence

With Christina Clemm, Prasanna Gettu and LASTESIS

Dialogue
Tickets

Thu 12

19:00 /HAU2
Repertoire

She She Pop

Canon

Guests: Jean Chaize, Brigitte Cuvelier, Tatiana Saphir, Zelal Yesilyurt

Theatre
Tickets

Fri 13

12:00 /HAU3

Workshop with LASTESIS

“Un violador en tu camino” / “A Rapist in your Path”

Registration required by 6.3. via lastesis@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Dialogue
19:00 /HAU2
Repertoire

She She Pop

Canon

Guests: Dan Belasco Rogers, Martin Clausen, Sean Patten, Tatiana Saphir

Theatre
Tickets

Sat 14

19:00 /HAU2
Repertoire

She She Pop

Canon

Guests: Dan Belasco Rogers, Martin Clausen, Brigitte Cuvelier, Leicy Valenzuela

Theatre
Tickets

Tue 17

20:00 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

17:00–01:00 / Admission at all times

Film

Thu 19

Spy on Me #2

Artistic Manoeuvres for the Digital Present
19.–29.3. / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3

17:30 /HAU3

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

17:30-21:00 / Admission at all times

Installation
17:30 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

17:30–21:00 / Admission at all times

Film

“Spy on Me #2” Festival Opening

18:00 / HAU2

18:30 /HAU2

James Bridle

Other Intelligences

Moderation: Annemie Vanackere

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dialogue
20:30 /HAU1
Pre-Premiere

STO Union & Carte Blanche

P.O.R.N. (Portrait of Restless Narcissism)

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Theatre

Fri 20

18:00 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

18:00–00:00 / Admission at all times

Film
18:00 /HAU3
Premiere

NewfrontEars & Oozing Gloop

FEEEEEEEED

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

18:00-22:00 / Admission at all times

InstallationPerformance
19:00 /HAU2

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS / Live-Online-Performance

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2” 

Live-Online-Performance #1 / 19:00–00:00 / Admission at all times

DialoguePerformance
20:00 /HAU1

STO Union & Carte Blanche

P.O.R.N. (Portrait of Restless Narcissism)

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Afterwards: Artist Talk with Tobi Müller

Theatre

Sat 21

12:00 /HAU2

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

12:00–23:00 / Admission at all times

Installation
12:00 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

12:00–19:00 & 19:30–23:00 / Admission at all times

Film
18:00 /HAU3

NewfrontEars & Oozing Gloop

FEEEEEEEED

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

18:00-23:00 / Admission at all times

InstallationPerformance
19:00 /HAU1

STO Union & Carte Blanche

P.O.R.N. (Portrait of Restless Narcissism)

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Theatre
20:30 /HAU2
German premiere

Thomas Ryckewaert

Move 37

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Theatre

Sun 22

16:00 /HAU3

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

16:00-19:30 / Admission at all times

Installation
16:00 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

16:00–19:30 / Admission at all times

Film
16:00 /HAU3

NewfrontEars & Oozing Gloop

FEEEEEEEED

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

16:00-20:00 / Admission at all times

InstallationPerformance
17:00 /HAU2

Thomas Ryckewaert

Move 37

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Theatre

Mon 23

19:00 /HAU1

Making Sense of the Digital Society

Justice in the Datafied Society / With Lina Dencik

Afterwards: Talk with Jonas Staal / Moderation: Tobi Müller              

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Part of the series “Making Sense of the Digital Society” / Register by 22.3. via hiig.de/digitalsociety

Dialogue

Wed 25

18:00 /HAU3 Houseclub
Premiere

doublelucky productions

Garden of Tangled Data

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

18:00–22:00 / Admission at all times

DialogueInstallation

Thu 26

doublelucky productions

Garden of Tangled Data

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

18:00–22:00 / Admission at all times

DialogueInstallation
18:00 /HAU3

Houseclub präsentiert: Kareth Schaffer

Emojiland!

With students from Hector-Peterson-Schule

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Performance
19:00 /HAU3
Re-run

Kat Válastur / HAU

Rasp Your Soul

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dance
20:00 /HAU1
Premiere

Jonas Staal & Jan Fermon

Collectivize Facebook

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

A Pre-Trial
With contributions by Paul Goodwin, Inke Arns and María Inés Plaza Lazo
 

DialoguePerformance

Fri 27

11:00 /HAU3

Houseclub präsentiert: Kareth Schaffer

Emojiland!

With students from Hector-Peterson-Schule

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Performance
18:00 /HAU2

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS / Live-Online-Performance

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2” 

Live-Online-Performance #2 / 18:00–01:00 / Admission at all times

DialoguePerformance
19:00 /HAU3

Kat Válastur / HAU

Rasp Your Soul

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dance
20:30 /HAU2
German premiere

Mette Ingvartsen

Moving in Concert

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dance

Sat 28

doublelucky productions

Garden of Tangled Data

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

18:00-22:00 / Admission at all times

DialogueInstallation
19:00 /HAU3

Kat Válastur / HAU

Rasp Your Soul

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dance
19:30 /HAU3

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

19:30-22:00 / Admission at all times

Installation
19:30 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

19:30–22:00 / Admission at all times

Film
20:30 /HAU2

Mette Ingvartsen

Moving in Concert

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dance
22:00 /HAU2

Gudrun Gut / Vladimir Ivkovic

Concert / DJ-Set

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Doors: 21:30 / 22:00h-02:00h

Music

Sun 29

doublelucky productions

Garden of Tangled Data

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

15:00-19:00 / Admission at all times

DialogueInstallation
16:00 /HAU3

dgtl fmnsm

HOT MESS

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

16:00-22:00 / Admission at all times

Installation
16:00 /HAU2

James Bridle

Se ti sabir

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

16:00–22:00 / Admission at all times

Film
17:00 /HAU2

Mette Ingvartsen

Moving in Concert

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Dance
19:00 /HAU2

Burning Futures: On Ecologies of Existence. #3 On Techno-Organic Bodies and Planetary Politics

With Mette Ingvartsen, Patricia Reed / Moderation: Margarita Tsomou, Maximilian Haas

Part of the festival “Spy on Me #2”

Part of the series "Burning Futures: On Ecologies of Existence"

Dialogue
Tickets

To view the programme of the following month, please use the calendar filter above.