Programme

We could not find any suitable events. Please try again using different filters.

May 2019

Thu 2

19:00 /HAU1

Thinking #unteilbar – a public think tank: Europe of the many

With Ferda Ataman, Holger Bergmann, Nikita Dhawan, Newroz Duman, Kira Kirsch, Falk Richter, Kathrin Röggla, Fabian Virchow / Moderation: Holger Bergmann, Margarita Tsomou

Watch the livestream via youtube

Dialogue
20:00 /HAU2
Premiere

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance

Fri 3

20:00 /HAU2

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance

Sat 4

19:00 /HAU3
Premiere

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
20:00 /HAU2

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance

Sun 5

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
20:00 /HAU2

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance

Mon 6

19:00 /HAU1
German premiere

Marcelo Evelin / Demolition Incorporada

A invenção da maldade / The Invention of Evilness

After the performance on 6 May: Artist Talk with Marcelo Evelin and Ricardo Carmona

Dance

Tue 7

19:00 /HAU1

Marcelo Evelin / Demolition Incorporada

A invenção da maldade / The Invention of Evilness

After the performance on 6 May: Artist Talk with Marcelo Evelin and Ricardo Carmona

Dance
20:30 /HAU2

Lia Rodrigues

Fúria / Fury

Dance

Wed 8

19:00 /HAU2

Lia Rodrigues

Fúria / Fury

Dance
20:30 /HAU2

Brasil: The Emergence of a New Resistance / Brasil: A emergência de uma nova resistência

With Adriana Schneider Alcure, Sandra Bello, Marissa Lobo und Lia Rodrigues / Moderation: Flavia Meireles 

Dialogue

Thu 9

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre

Fri 10

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
19:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Invited to the Theatertreffen 2019

Theatre
20:00 /HAU2

Pierre Bastien & Tomaga & Joasihno

Concert

Doors: 19:00

Music

Sat 11

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre

Sun 12

18:00 /HAU1

Everything and Other Performance Texts from Germany

Book launch with Matt Cornish, andcompany&Co., Gob Squad, Rimini Protokoll, She She Pop, and Showcase Beat Le Mot

Dialogue
19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
20:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Invited to the Theatertreffen 2019

Theatre

Mon 13

20:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Invited to the Theatertreffen 2019

Theatre

Tue 14

20:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Invited to the Theatertreffen 2019

Theatre

Wed 15

20:00 /HAU2
Premiere

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre

Thu 16

20:00 /HAU2

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre

Fri 17

19:00 /HAU1

Citizens of Nowhere / Wir Heimatlosen Weltbürger

Book launch with Lorenzo Marsili, Srećko Horvat, Naika Foroutan and Margarita Tsomou

Dialogue
20:00 /HAU2

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre

Sat 18

20:00 /HAU2

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre

Mon 20

19:00 /HAU1

Natasha A. Kelly

Schwarzer Feminismus

Book launch with Natasha A. Kelly and Emilia Roig (Founder & Executive Director Center for Intersectional Justice), plus a screening of the film “Sojourner” by Cauleen Smith.

Admission free / Registration until May 19 via tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de / Late registration at the box office if necessary

Dialogue

Tue 21

20:00 /HAU1

Plattenspieler with Thomas Meinecke and Schorsch Kamerun

DialogueMusic

Wed 22

19:00 /HAU1

Golden Fence Post Award Ceremony 2019

Dialogue

Thu 23

20:00 /HAU2
German premiere

Simone Aughterlony

Maintaining Stranger

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Fri 24

09:30 /HAU3

Conference ON THE ROAD

A mobile academy of the Bundesverband Freie Darstellende Künste

Registration via www.darstellende-kuenste.de

Dialogue
Tickets
19:00 /HAU1

George Tabori Prize 2019

Fonds Darstellende Künste

Registration until 17 May via preis@fonds-daku.de

Dialogue
20:00 /HAU2

Simone Aughterlony

Maintaining Stranger

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Mon 27

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger

YEW: outside

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Tue 28

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger

YEW: outside

PerformanceDance
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Gob Squad

Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

Theatre
Tickets

Wed 29

Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019

29.5.–2.6.2019 / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3
www.performingarts-festival.de

18:00 /HAU3

Introducing

Julia Plawgo “I wanted to show you the world, but I only had 2GB” / Jan Rozman “Thinging”

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

PerformanceDance
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Gob Squad

Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Theatre
Tickets

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger

YEW: outside

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Thu 30

19:00 /HAU1
Premiere

Isabelle Schad

Reflection

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Dance
Tickets
20:30 /HAU2

Gob Squad

Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Theatre
Tickets

Fri 31

19:00 /HAU1

Isabelle Schad

Reflection

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Dance
Tickets