Programme

We could not find any suitable events. Please try again using different filters.

May 2019

Thu 2

19:00 /HAU1

#unteilbar denken – a public think tank: Europe of the many

With Ferda Ataman, Holger Bergmann, Nikita Dhawan, Newroz Duman, Falk Richter, Kira Kirsch, Kathrin Röggla, Fabian Virchow / Moderation: Holger Bergmann, Margarita Tsomou

Registration until 29 April via tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Dialogue
20:00 /HAU2
Premiere

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Fri 3

20:00 /HAU2

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Sat 4

19:00 /HAU3
Premiere

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Sun 5

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Jeremy Wade

The Clearing

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Mon 6

19:00 /HAU1
German premiere

Marcelo Evelin / Demolition Inc.

A invenção da maldade / The Invention of Evilness

Dance
Tickets

Tue 7

19:00 /HAU1

Marcelo Evelin / Demolition Inc.

A invenção da maldade / The Invention of Evilness

Dance
Tickets
20:30 /HAU2

Lia Rodrigues

Fúria / Fury

Dance
Tickets

Wed 8

19:00 /HAU2

Lia Rodrigues

Fúria / Fury

Dance
Tickets
20:30 /HAU2

Brasil: The Emergence of a New Resistance / Brasil: A emergência de uma nova resistência

With Adriana Alcure Schneider, Sandra Bello, Marissa Lobo und Lia Rodrigues

Dialogue

Thu 9

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
Tickets

Fri 10

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
Tickets
19:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Part of “56. Theatertreffen Berlin”

Theatre
20:00 /HAU2

Pierre Bastien & Tomaga & Joasihno

Concert

Doors: 19:00

Music
Tickets

Sat 11

19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
Tickets

Sun 12

18:00 /HAU1

Everything and Other Performance Texts from Germany

Book launch with Matt Cornish, andcompany&Co., Gob Squad, Rimini Protokoll, She She Pop, and Showcase Beat Le Mot

Dialogue
19:00 /HAU3

Hans-Werner Kroesinger & Regine Dura

Schwarze Ernte

Theatre
Tickets
20:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Part of “56. Theatertreffen Berlin”

Theatre

Mon 13

20:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Part of “56. Theatertreffen Berlin”

Theatre

Tue 14

20:00 /HAU1

She She Pop

Oratorio – A collective meditation on a well-kept secret

Part of “56. Theatertreffen Berlin”

Theatre

Wed 15

20:00 /HAU2
Premiere

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre
Tickets

Thu 16

20:00 /HAU2

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre
Tickets

Fri 17

20:00 /HAU2

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre
Tickets

Sat 18

20:00 /HAU2

Lina Majdalanie, Mazen Kerbaj & Rabih Mroué / HAU

Borborygmus

Theatre
Tickets

Mon 20

19:00 /HAU1

Natasha A. Kelly

Schwarzer Feminismus

Book launch with Natasha A. Kelly and guests

Admission free / Registration until May 17 via tickets@hebbel-am-ufer.de

Dialogue

Tue 21

20:00 /HAU1

Plattenspieler mit Thomas Meinecke und Schorsch Kamerun

DialogueMusic
Tickets

Wed 22

19:00 /HAU1

Golden Fence Post Award Ceremony 2019

Dialogue

Thu 23

20:00 /HAU2
German premiere

Simone Aughterlony

Maintaining Stranger

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Fri 24

09:30 /HAU3

Conference ON THE ROAD

A mobile academy of the Bundesverband Freie Darstellende Künste

Registration via www.darstellende-kuenste.de

Dialogue
Tickets
19:00 /HAU1

George Tabori Prize 2019

Fonds Darstellende Künste

Registration until 17 May via preis@fonds-daku.de

Dialogue
20:00 /HAU2

Simone Aughterlony

Maintaining Stranger

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Mon 27

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger

YEW: outside

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Tue 28

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger

YEW: outside

PerformanceDance
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Gob Squad

Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

Theatre
Tickets

Wed 29

Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019

29.5.–2.6.2019 / HAU1, HAU2, HAU3
www.performingarts-festival.de

18:00 /HAU3

Introducing

Julia Plawgo “I wanted to show you the world, but I only had 2GB” / Jan Rozman “Thinging”

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

PerformanceDance
Tickets
20:00 /HAU2

Gob Squad

Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Theatre
Tickets

Angela Schubot & Jared Gradinger

YEW: outside

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

PerformanceDance
Tickets

Thu 30

19:00 /HAU1
Premiere

Isabelle Schad

Reflection

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Dance
Tickets
20:30 /HAU2

Gob Squad

Creation (Pictures for Dorian)

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Theatre
Tickets

Fri 31

19:00 /HAU1

Isabelle Schad

Reflection

Part of “Performing Arts Festival Berlin 2019”

Dance
Tickets